Lockheed Martin
ENTRAAAI Factory + Astris AI subsidiary + defense-AI senior-IC bench across F-35 + missile defense + space surface.
lockheedmartin.com280 open roles at Lockheed Martin
Verified live postings · updated MAY 11, 2026
Get notified when Lockheed Martin posts a new role
Free · email when published · no weekly noise
Hiring quality verdict.
Lockheed Martin under CEO Jim Taiclet operates the AI Factory (announced 2023) as the central enterprise-AI org and acquired Astris AI in 2024 to anchor mission-systems autonomy. Senior IC hiring concentrates in Bethesda, Orlando, and Sunnyvale. 240+ AI-tagged roles span autonomy, ISR, and combat systems.
Lockheed Martin by the numbers.
280
Verified live postings
+140%
Net-new AI hires (12-month)
Public · NYSE:LMT
Defense · Aerospace
Verified salary ranges.
Total comp · USD · annual
Who runs talent at Lockheed Martin.
Jim Taiclet
Chairman, President & CEO
Greg Forrest
Director, AI Strategy
Lockheed Martin in ENTRA Intelligence.
Lockheed Martin vs. peers.
More coverage
Browse all companies in our editorial coverage.